Login / singn upSign up / Log in Get premiumTry premium
{"common-email":"Email","common-login":"Login","common-password":"Password","common-rememberMe":"Remember me","common-forgotPass":"Forgot Password?","common-notMember":"Not a member?","common-signUpNow":"Sign up now!","common-signUp":"Sign Up","common-country":"Country","common-back":"Back","common-continueWith":"Continue with","common-orUseEmail":"Or use email","common-signUpLogIn":"Sign up / Log in","common-alreadyMember":"Already a member?","common-loginHere":"Log in here!","common-code":"Code","common-verifyAcc":"Verify your account","common-verify":"Verify","common-resend":"Re-send again?","common-didNotReceiveCode":"I didn't receive a code!","common-backReg":"Back to registration","common-forgottenPass":"Forgotten your password?","common-resetPassDesc":"Please enter your email address to reset your password.","common-reqCode":"Request Code","common-resetPass":"Password reset","common-newPass":"New Password","common-oldPass":"Old Password","common-updatePass":"Update Password","common-terms":"Terms of Use & Privacy Notice","common-regNewsletter":"I would like to receive updates, freebies, promos and other marketing emails from Pixlr.","common-regRecommendations":"I am interested to receive suggestions and recommendations related to my interest for Pixlr.","common-agree":"Agree","common-and":"and","common-termsOfUse":"Terms Of Use","common-privacyPolicy":"Privacy Policy","common-agreeTo":"By continuing, you agree to our","common-sentCodeDesc":"We sent an email to [EMAIL] with the verification code. Please enter the code below.","common-newEmail":"New Email","common-above16":"I am at least 16 years old.","common-readAgreements":"I have read and agree to the Terms of Use & Privacy Notice.","common-enterValidEmail":"Please enter a valid email format.","common-enterValidCode":"Please enter a valid code.","common-refuse":"Refuse","common-changeEmail":"Change Email Address","common-changePassword":"Change Password","common-EnterValidEmail":"Please enter a valid email format.","common-EnterValidCountry":"Please choose a valid country.","common-EnterValidNewsletter":"Please choose a valid newsletter.","common-MinPassword":"Minimum 8 characters in length.","common-InvalidPassword":"Invalid password. Please try again.","common-EmailNotExists":"This email doesn't exist.","common-EmailAlreadyExists":"This email already exists.","common-SuccessReSendCodeToEmail":"Verification code re-sent to {email}! Please check your email.","common-SuccessSendCodeEmail":"Verification code sent to {email}! Please check your email.","common-EnterValidCode":"Please enter a valid code.","common-WrongCode":"Oops, wrong code. Please try again.","common-SuccessUpdatePassword":"Your password has been successfully updated. Please log in again.","common-EmailAlreadyExistVerify":"Email already exists. Please verify your email.","common-EmailSuccessVerified":"Your account has been successfully verified!","common-EmailUpdated":"Email successfully updated","common-CodeExpired":"Code has expired.","common-FailedResendCode":"Failed to re-send code.","common-ServerError":"Server error. Please try again later.","common-ResetPasswordRequired":"Reset password required. We sent an email to {email} with the verification code.","common-EnterValidPassword":"Must have at least 1 lower case, 1 upper case, 1 number and 1 symbol character.","common-MaxPassword":"Maximum 50 characters in length.","common-RequestCodeTooFrequent":"Too many requests. Please try again after 30 seconds.","common-3TimesFailedAttempts":"Too many failed attempts. Please try again after {minuteRemaining} minutes.","common-TryAgainUsingWebBrowser":"Please log in via your web browser and then try again","common-PleaseCompleteCaptcha":"Please complete the CAPTCHA!","common-CannotUseSamePassword":"Failed to update password. Cannot use same password!","common-CannotLeaveEmpty":"Cannot leave field empty","common-InvalidEmailOrPassword":"Invalid email or password. Please try again.","common-verificationCodeReceived":"You will receive the verification code if {email} is registered with us.","common-UserNotExists":"User not exists!","common-CaptchaValidationFailed":"Failed to validate your CAPTCHA!","common-PleaseUseSocialOrForgetPassword":"This account is registered via {social}. Please login via {social} or click forget password","common-SendResetCode":"Send password reset code","common-setPassword":"Set Password","common-deleteMyAccount":"Delete My Account","common-sadToSeeYouGoWhyLeaving":"It’s sad to see you go. Life happens, we understand.
But would you mind sharing with us why you’re leaving Pixlr?","common-leavingBecause":"I’m leaving Pixlr because :","common-leavingReasonDefault":"Choose your reason","common-leavingReasons1":"I have a duplicate account","common-leavingReasons2":"I’m using another site","common-leavingReasons3":"I have privacy concern","common-leavingReasons4":"I’m getting too many emails","common-leavingReasons5":"I can't find the right feature","common-deleteMyAccountSuccess":"Done! Your Pixlr account has been deleted.","common-afterFileSaveRegister":"Your file is saved in the selected folder! Want to get more out of Pixlr? Sign up for a free account!","common-afterFileSaveTryPremium":"Your file is saved in the selected folder! Skip ads, get more features and tons of content. Try 30-day FREE premium!","common-success":"Success!","common-youAreOffline":"You are offline, some services might be unavailable.","common-makeAvailableOffline":"Make apps available offline.","checkout-billingAddress":"Billing address","checkout-firstName":"First name","checkout-lastName":"Last name","checkout-address":"Personal/Company address","checkout-company-name":"Company name","checkout-optional":"(optional)","checkout-city":"City","checkout-zipCode":"Zip code","checkout-state":"State","checkout-country":"Country","checkout-autorenewalBasis":"Auto-renewal basis","checkout-totalDue":"Total due","openImageFrom":"Open image from","with":"with","headerphotoEditorHome":"Photo editor pixlr home","headerLoginEditor":"Login or Sign up to photo editor","headerSignUpLogIn":"Sign up / Log in","headerTryPremium":"Try premium","headerWebApps":"Web apps","headerPricing":"Pricing & Free trial","headerDesktopApps":"Desktop apps","headerMobileApps":"Mobile apps","headerOtherServices":"Other services","headerStockByPixlr":"Stock by Pixlr","headerPixlrTemplates":"Pixlr templates","headerHelpAndLearn":"Help & Learn","headerVideoTutorials":"Video tutorials","headerLearnAndEducation":"Learn & Education","headerContactAndSupport":"Contact & Support","headerLanguage":"Language","myaccountModalDes":"Create something amazing right now with PIXLR E & X!","editTemplate":"Edit Your Templates","teamSub":"Team Subscription?","planAccessToPixlrWillEnd":"Your Team Plan access to PIXLR will end on","immediately":"immediately","butWaitTeam":"But wait, here's what you get with PIXLR Team","leaveTeam":"Leave Team","iveChangedMyMind":"I have changed my mind","wantToCancelYourSubscription":"Want to cancel your subscription","yourPixlrWillEnd":"Your free trial access to PIXLR will end on","butWaitPremium":"But wait, here’s what you get with PIXLR Premium","aiToolsFeatures":"AI Tools (AI CutOut, Glitch, Focus, Dispersion Studio, etc.)","growingLibrary":"Growing library of Templates","exclusiveFonts":"Hundreds of exclusive Fonts","50OffYearlyPlan":"Get 50% off yearly plan","30OffMonthlyPlan":"Get 30% off monthly plan","cancelAnyway":"Cancel anyway","switchToPixlrFree":"Switch To PIXLR Free","yourCurrentSubscriptionIs":"Your current subscription is : %s","onceYourSubscriptionExpiresYouWillLose":"Once your subscription expires, you will lose:","toContinueEnjoyPremiumYouMayReactivateInMyaccount":"To continue enjoying the advantages of a %s subscription, you may reactivate your subscription renewal anytime before it expires through My Account.","afterYour":"After your","expires":"expires, you will lose","accessToPremiumNewFeatures":"Access to Premium Feature (AI CutOut, Glitch, Focus)","accessToPremiumFonts":"Access to Premium Fonts","accessToPremiumTemplate":"Access to Premium Templates","acessToPremiumAssets":"Access to Premium Assets","accessToTeamManagement":"Access to Team Management","accessToMobileApps":"Access to Pixlr Mobile Apps","adFreeExperience":"Ad-free experience","highPrioSupport":"High priority support","pleaseBackupYourFilesBySavingPXZ":"Please backup your files by saving your project as a .PXZ file on your device.","confirm":"Confirm","OR":"OR","editOn":"Edit on","changeUsername":"Change username","update":"Update","payWith":"Pay with","useCreditCard":"Use credit card","billingDetailsSmallCap":"Billing details","subscriptionBenefits":"Subscription benefits","payYearlyTo":"Pay yearly to","save":"Save","youCanCancelAuto":"You can cancel Auto Renewal at any time through your account settings.","dontJustPayForOne":"Don't just pay for one template! Subscribe to Pixlr Premium to unlock all features in the editor. Get it","iHaveAPromoCode":"I have a promo code","promoCode":"Promo Code","invalidPromoCode":"Invalid promo code!","discountPercentageOffFirstPayingMonth":"{discountAmount} Off first paying month","discountAmountOnlyFirstPayingMonth":"{discountAmount} Only first paying month","apply":"Apply","yearlyPlanOff":"Yearly plan 38% Off","cancelRenewal":"Cancel renewal","reactivateRenewal":"Reactivate renewal","yourFreeTrialWillEndOn":"Your free trial will end on","andYouWillBeCharged":"and you will be charged","forTheFollowingPayingMonth":"for the following paying month","startOneMonthFreeTrial":"START 1 MONTH FREE TRIAL","thankYouForYourPurchase":"Thank you for your purchase","theTemplateIsLoading":"The template is loading, please do not refresh or close this page","paymentMethod":"Payment method","AddOptionalBillingInformation":"Add optional billing information","add":"Add","payNow":"Pay now","monthly":"Monthly","yearly":"Yearly","quarterly":"Quarterly","activeSinceDate":"Active since %s","validUntilDate":"Valid until %s","areYouSureYouWantToDelete":"Are you sure you want to delete your account?","youCanStillChangeYourMind":"You can still change your mind. Or, you can always come back to Pixlr later - we’ll let you register using the same email address ;)","deleteMyAccount":"DELETE MY ACCOUNT","cancel":"Cancel","paymentFailed":"Payment Failed","paymentUnsuccessful":"Payment was unsuccessful. Please try again later.","newUsername":"New Username","agreementBar":"By using our site, you acknowledge that you read and understand our","continueOnPaypal":"Continue on paypal","pleaseCompleteYourPaymentAtPaypal":"Please complete your payment at Paypal","pleaseDoNotRefreshOrCloseThisPageWhilePaymentIsProcessing":"Please do not refresh or close this page while payment is processing","youWillAutomaticallyBeRedirectedToTheEditor":"You will automatically be redirected to the editor","youWillAutomaticallyBeRedirectedToMyAccount":"You will automatically be redirected My Account page","SuccessfullyUpdateUserProfile":"Successfully update user profile","accept":"Accept","decline":"Decline","licenseAgreement":"License Agreement","termsOfUse":"Terms of Use","privacyPolicy":"Privacy Policy","cookiePolicy":"Cookie Policy","promoCodeValidOneTimeOnly":"Code is valid for a one-time use only. Not applicable for auto-renewal plans and $1 templates, or with usage of other discounts, on-going promotions or gift vouchers.","codeIsvalidForOneTimeOnlyDiscountNotAppliedToNextCharges":"Code is valid for one-time use only. Discount will not be applied to any subsequent charges, $1 templates, or other ongoing promotions.","numberOfSeatsWillBeRemoved":"%d seat(s) will be removed from your team upon renewal","setPasswordToTransferOwnership":"Set your password to transfer ownership!","invitationSent":"Invitation sent!","numberOfUser":"%d user(s)","removeSeats":"Remove seat(s)","removeSeatsAndUsers":"Remove seat(s) and user(s)","whoOnYourTeam":"Who's on your team?","youAreNowOwnerInviteSomeFriends":"You are now an owner of a team subscription. %s Invite some friends!","shareLinkToInviteUsers":"Share this link to invite users","copy":"Copy","inviceUsers":"Invite users","inviteNow":"Invite now","seatsUsed":"seats used","illDoItLater":"I'll do it later","addMoreSeats":"+ Add more seats","addMoreSeatEach":"+ Add more seats at $3.99 each","youReachMaximumUsers":"You have reached the maximum amount of users.","cantRemoveSeatsMinimum5":"You can't remove anymore seats because the minimum seats per team subscription is 5.","noAdditionalSeatsToRemove":"No additional seats to remove","seats":"seats","additionalSeats":"Additional seats","needMoreSeats":"Need more seats?","x5SeatIncluded":"x5 seats included","payAmountNow":"PAY {amount} NOW","start30DaysTrial":"Start 30 Days Free Trial","areYouSureToRemoveNumberSeats":"Are you sure you want to remove %d seat(s)?","areYouSureToRemoveNumberSeatsAndUsers":"Are you sure you want to remove %d seat(s) and %d user(s)?","theseSeatsWillBeRemoveAndNotRenewed":"The seat(s) will be removed on %s and will not be renewed.","theseSeatsAndUserWillBeRemoveAndNotRenewed":"By removing %d seat(s), you will also be removing the %d users' subscription. The users' subscription will be removed immediately but the seat(s) will be removed on %s and will not be renewed.","next":"Next","remove":"Remove","users":"users","sureToRemoveNumberOfMemberFromYourTeam":"Are you sure you want to remove %s from your Team subscription?","userSubscriptionWillRemovedImmediatelyAndNoPremiumAccess":"The users' subscription will be removed immediately and they will no longer have access to Premium assets and features.","removeUsers":"Remove user(s)","areYouSureToTransfer":"Are you sure you want to transfer ownership to %s?","youWillRevertToNormalUserIfConfirm":"You will be reverted to a normal user in this Team subscription once this action is confirmed","byTransferringOwnershipYouWillLoseRightsTo":"By transferring ownership of this Team subscription, you will lose the following rights to:","addOrRemoveUsers":"Add or remove Team users","addOrRemoveSeats":"Add or remove Team seats","viewInvoiceAndPurchaseHistory":"View and download all current and past Team subscription invoice(s)","enableOrDisableRenewalStatusOfSubscription":"Enable or disable the renewal status of this subscription","theNewOwnerNeedToAcceptInvitationToCompleteTransfer":"The new owner would need to accept your Team owner invitation through email to complete the transfer.","yourSubscriptionWillBeConvertedNonAdminSubscription":"Your subscription will be converted to a Team user subscription.","transfer":"Transfer","failedToTransferOwnership":"Failed to transfer ownership","ownerTransferInvitationSent":"Owner Transfer invitation sent!","pleaseContactNewOwnerToAccept":"Please contact {newOwnerName} accept the invitation via e-mail.","noMembersFound":"No members found","pendingInvite":"Pending invite","pendingRemoval":"Pending removal","Activated":"Activated","Pending":"Pending","recoverSeat":"Recover seat","resendLink":"Resend link","makeOwner":"Make owner","removeUser":"Remove user","removeSeat":"Remove seat","removeInvite":"Remove invite","invite":"Invite","completeTheOwnerTransfer":"Complete the Owner Transfer","youAreTheNewOwnerPleaseAddPaymentToComplete":"%s, you are almost the new owner for this Team Subscription! Please add a payment method to complete the Owner Transfer.","addPaymentMethod":"Add payment method","updatePaymentMethod":"Update payment method","paymentUpdatedSuccessful":"Payment updated Successfully!","paymentAddSuccessful":"Payment Added Successfully!","failedToUpdatePayment":"Failed To Update Payment!","failedToAddPayment":"Failed To Add Payment!","setAsPrimary":"Set as primary","updatePrimaryCardSuccessful":"Primary Card Updated Successfully!","updatePrimaryCardFailed":"Failed To Update Primary Card!","cardRemovedSuccessfully":"Card Removed Successfully!","cardRemovedFailed":"Failed To Remove Card!","areYouSureWantToLeaveTeamSub":"Are you sure you want to Leave %s's Team Subscription?","yourTeamAccessWillEndImmediate":"Your access to Pixlr Team will end immediately.","butWaitHereWhatYouWillLoseWithTeam":"But wait, here's what you will lose by leaving Pixlr Team:","everythingInPixlrPremium":"Everything in Pixlr Premium","crossTeamCollaboration":"Cross-team collaboration","teamMembers":"Team members","teamManagement":"Team management","moreFeaturesComingSoon":"More features coming soon!","setPasswordToChangeEmail":"Set your password to change email!","setPasswordToDeleteAccount":"Set your password to delete account!","transferYourTeamOwnershipBeforeDeleteAccount":"You are a team owner of an existing Team Subscription. Please transfer the ownership of this subscription to another user before trying to delete your Pixlr account again.","thankYouExclamation":"Thank You!","yourConfirmationHasBeenSent":"Your confirmation email has been sent to your email","failedToUpdateSubscription":"Failed to update your subscription","tryAgain":"Try Again","enterYourPasswordToContinue":"Enter your password to continue","never":"Never","failedToRemoveSeats":"Failed to remove seats!","noUserSelected":"No User Selected!","failedToCancelRenewal":"Failed to cancel renewal","removePaymentMethod":"Remove payment method","thisCardWillBeDeletedAreYouSure":"This card will be deleted from your account. Are you sure?","yourAccessToPremiumAssetWillEndNow":"Your access to Premium assets and features on PIXLR will end immediately.","leave":"Leave","owner":"Owner","activated":"Activated","areYouPartOfEnterpriseSchoolContactUsForSpecialPackage":"Are you part of a large enterprise or school? Contact us for a special package!","of2OrMorePeople":"of 2 or more people.","aTeam":"A team","saveMore":"Save more!","tryForFree":"Try for free","iAm":"I am ..","anIndividual":"An individual","inNeedPersonalSubscription":"in need of a personal subscription.","subscribeNow":"Subscribe now","try30DaysFree":"Try 30 days free","contactUs":"Contact us","tryFreeForAMonth":"Try free for a month","pleaseRemoveTeamSubscriptionBeforeDeleteAccount":"Please remove your team subscription in Billing and subscription before deleting your account","successfullyRedeemedWelcomePixlrPremium":"Successfully redeemed! Welcome to Pixlr Premium.","congratsYouNowHaveFullAccess":"Congratulations! You now have full, ad-free access to:","pixlrXAndE":"Pixlr X and E","aiCutoutFocusStudioGlitchAndMoreAI":"AI CutOut, Focus Studio, Glitch Studio (and future AI tools)","pixlrMobileApps":"Pixlr mobile apps","pricingFeaturesItem3":"Full access to Pixlr","pricingFeaturesItem4":"Extensive editing tools","pricingFeaturesItem5":"AI CutOut (and future AI tools)","pricingFeaturesItem6":"3,000 extra overlays","pricingFeaturesItem7":"7,000 extra icons/stickers","pricingFeaturesItem8":"5,000 decorative texts","pricingFeaturesItem9":"Support us, thanks!","pricingFeaturesItem10":"Ad free!","pricingFeaturesItem11":"18,000 Assets","pricingFeaturesItem12":"Templates","pricingFeaturesItem13":"Supports a maximum of 8196 x 8196 image resolution","startEditing":"Start editing","exclusiveVideoTutorials":"Exclusive video tutorials","enterYourLicenseKeyHere":"Enter your License Key here","premiumTryFree":"Free Premium","premiumSkipAds":"Skip ads and try:","freeTrialOnlyForNewUserAndOncePerCustomer":"*30 day free trial is only eligible for new users and can only be claimed once per customer.","try30DayFreePremium":"Try 30 days of free Premium","premiumBounceTitle":"Unlock Premium and smash creative boundaries!","premiumFeatureAlso":"Premium users also have:","premiumFeaturePitchOne":"Thousands of Templates","premiumFeaturePitchTwo":"One-click background removal","premiumFeaturePitchThree":"Hundreds of exclusive fonts","premiumFeaturePitchFour":"Dispersion, Glitch and Focus Studios","premiumFeaturePitchFive":"Ad free and downloadable version ..","premiumTemplateSalesPitch":"Pay a one-time fee to unlock this premium template, or become a Premium member and get access to the entire library of professionally made designs.","premiumFontSalesPitch":"Get access to hundreds of unique and Premium fonts from well known artists to use in your designs.","premiumCutoutSalesPitch":"With one click, instantly remove image backgrounds with the Pixlr AI included in Premium.","premiumElementSalesPitch":"Add extra flair to your design with several thousands of extra premium elements.","premiumStudioSalesPitch":"Get access to the Premium Studio tools to create even more impressive images and designs in just a click.","premiumPhotomashSalesPitch":"Get access to all current and future Photomash designs.","premiumBatchSalesPitch":"Speed up you work and batch up to 50 images at a time as a Premium user."}
By using our site, you acknowledge that you read and understand our Cookie Policy. Accept

Pixlr

PRIVACY POLICY - USERS AND VISITORS

We hereby inform you on Our current privacy policies (including our Children’s Privacy Policy below) and practices applicable to the processing of your personal data (“Personal Data”) collected by Inmagine Group through the website of pixlr.com (the “Website”).

Essential Information

Pixlr (https://pixlr.com/) is one of the websites being operated by the relevant entity within Inmagine Group which comprises of various legal entities throughout the world.

Inmagine Lab Pte. Ltd. acting as a data controller for the processing of your Personal Data will depend on how you interact with the Website where you are located and on the entity that have a relationship with you, as the case may be. The relevant Inmagine Group entities are referred to as “Inmagine Group”, “Our”, “We” or “Us” in this Privacy Policy.

For any general queries you may contact Us at: info@pixlr.com or by postal mail at 30, Cecil Street, #19-08 Prudential Tower, Singapore 049712. As an EU citizen, you may also contact Our representative in the EU, RIVACY GmbH, at: info@rivacy.eu or by postal mail at Mexikoring 33, 22297 Hamburg, Germany. As a UK citizen, you may also contact Our representative in the UK, RIVACY Ltd., at: info@rivacy.co.uk or by postal mail at Unit G1/G2, The Imperial Laundry, 87 Warriner Gardens, London SW11 4DX.

You may get in touch with Our designated Data Protection Officer at dpo@inmagine.com

What does this Privacy Policy cover?

This Privacy Policy generally describes, inter alia, the Personal Data We may collect from you, the processing of such Personal Data and your rights in relation thereto.

Information We may collect from you

The term Personal Data refers to the data you provide to Us through the Website and may vary depending on the type of relationship you have with Us. Personal Data include:

Browsing data

The information systems and software procedures used to operate this Website acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning. The transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. This data category includes, among other things, the IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers and terminal equipment used by any user, the location of the devices, the URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the users’ operating system and computer environment.

Registration profile

If you decide to create an account on the Website, you may be required to provide Us your Personal Data such as e-mail address, country and encrypted password with the submission of the registration form. You may also include additional Personal Data such as your username.

Financial information and billing details

If you purchase or subscribe any of Our products and/or services, you will also be required to provide Us Personal Data related to payments and billing, including card number, card holder name, card expiry date and CVC/CVV/CID. We do not store credit card details. Upon the completion of the purchase of Our products and/or services, We collect transaction details from the payment gateway provider only.

Details under the “Contact Us” section

When you contact Us through info@pixlr.com, creators@pixlr.com, education@pixlr.com or legal@pixlr.com, you may be required to provide Us your Personal Data such as name, email address and, at your own discretion, other information you decide to share with Us, that We may collect from you.

Cookies

We use cookies and similar technologies or tools to collect information about your activities on Our Website, including to use social media features or services on Our Website which may enable you to connect with Our social media page or share any promotional activities with your friends and social networks. Detailed information on the cookies We use and the purpose for which We use them are set out in Our Cookie Policy.

How do We use your information and why?

Your Personal Data will be collected and processed for the following purposes:

Categories of data: Purposes of processing Legal basis:
Browsing data To extract statistical information on service usage (most visited pages, visitors by time/date, geographical areas of origin, etc.) and to check the functioning of the services. It is Inmagine Group’s legitimate interest to analyse and improve the performance of its services and to prevent crimes and frauds (Art. 6(1)(f) of the GDPR). We will analyse your Personal Data in order to improve Our services and your experience with Our Website (where your consent is not required, Art. 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).
Registration/creation of the profile To process the creation of your account and profile on the Website and to provide or allow you to access certain areas, functions and features of Our Website. Necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6(1)(b) of the GDPR).
Biographical data, financial information and billing details To provide you with the products and/or services you purchased or subscribed to, as well as processing transactions and payments in connection therewith. Necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are party or in order to take steps at your prior to entering into a contract (Art. 6(1)(b) of the GDPR).
For administrative purposes connected with the performance of the commercial relationship with you or the fulfillment of legal requirements (e.g., accounting or tax requirements) or for complying with any requests from the competent authorities. Compliance with a legal obligation to which We are subject (Art. 6(1)(c) of the GDPR) or, in the event there is no such legal obligation, Our legitimate interest to keep adequate records in connection with the execution of the commercial relationship (Art. 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).
To share the Personal Data with the other Inmagine Group companies within the European Economic Area (EEA) for internal administrative and accounting purposes. It is Inmagine Group's legitimate interest for transmitting Personal Data within the group of undertakings for internal administrative purposes, including the processing of customers’ Personal Data (Art. 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).
Account and contact details To contact you with information about current or new products, commercial opportunities, promotions and services or events sponsored by us that may be deemed to be of interest to you, as well as to verify customer satisfaction and to carry out market research, analysis and surveys, and also to allow you to participate into prize contests, rewards, trips and/or receive gifts. Your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

To respond to your queries and questions and to provide any information you require (e.g., information and suggestion about products) in the “Contact Us” section. It is Inmagine Group’s legitimate interest to provide customer service and respond to your queries (Art. 6(1)(f) of the GDPR).
To contact you with information about other products owned by Us that may deem interest to you. Your consent (Art. 6(1)(a) of the GDPR).

The submission of your Personal Data is not mandatory. Any refusal to provide the consent will not have any effect other than Our inability to provide you the products and/or services. In such situation, We shall not be liable for any losses, liabilities and damages whatsoever and howsoever arising thereof. At any time, you have the right to withdraw your consent. The withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before the withdrawal.

Information We may share and data recipients

Your Personal Data are processed by Our personnel and, if necessary or functional to fulfilling the purposes indicated above, your Personal Data may be processed by third parties that may be appointed by Us as data processors.

The categories of recipients to whom your Personal Data may be disclosed to are as follows:

a. third parties such as (i) IT providers; (ii) financial institutions or payment gateway providers in connection with the processing of financial and payment information; (iii) marketing agencies to carry out marketing campaigns, surveys and promotions; (iv) legal, accounting, tax, labour consultants and other professionals; and (v) other Inmagine Group companies within the European Economic Area (EEA); and

b. public entities and authorities, exclusively for the purpose of fulfilling legal and regulatory obligations.

Under certain circumstances, your Personal Data may be transferred outside the European Economic Area (EEA) to other Inmagine Group companies or to third party's data processors. In such cases, We ensure that We have adopted appropriate safeguards, including binding corporate rules or standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission, in order to guarantee the data subjects with an adequate level of protection. You may obtain a copy of these appropriate or suitable safeguards when contacting Us at the contact details above.

Retention of your Personal Data

Data are retained as long as necessary for the performance of the services provided by the Website and to comply with legal obligations (including, auditing or taxation purposes), to meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, maintain security, and/or to prevent frauds and abuse.

In relation to Personal Data of your profile, We will retain the same as long as your account with Us is still active. If you choose to close the account or if your account is closed, We will delete your Personal Data and information within thirty (30) days. This is without prejudice to Our right to retain the information (such as username and transaction details) to comply with legal obligations, prevent frauds and protect Our legal interest.

Security

We treat the security for all information submitted or provided by you to Us seriously and is of importance to Us. We will take reasonable steps to protect or secure this data, including your Personal Data. Accordingly, We may require Our employees or third-party service providers to assist Us in implementing or applying appropriate securities measures (such as firewalls, penetration testing and etc). You are also advised not to disclose and secure your own username and password.

Your Rights

You have the right to obtain from Us confirmation whether your Personal Data are being processed by Us, and, in said circumstances, you have the right to request access to and rectification or erasure of the same or restriction of processing, and to object to the processing at any time, as well as under certain circumstances the right to data portability. With respect to the data portability, you have the right to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and to request the transmission of said data.

With respect to the right to object where the processing is based on Our legitimate interest, you can object to the processing at any time and We will cease processing your Personal Data unless we have a compelling legitimate reason to continue such processing or where the processing is needed for legal reasons. In addition, you can object to the processing of your Personal Data in the circumstance such as where We are processing the Personal Data for direct marketing purposes.

If you have subscribed to or opted-in to receive Our marketing communications you can opt-out at any time through the “Settings” section, free of charge, requesting that your Personal Data not be used for marketing purposes.

You may exercise any of the above rights by contacting Us at info@pixlr.com or by postal mail at 30, Cecil Street, #19-08 Prudential Tower, Singapore 049712. As an EU citizen, you may also contact Our representative in the EU, RIVACY GmbH, at Mexikoring 33, 22297 Hamburg, Germany. As a UK citizen, you may also contact Our representative in the UK, RIVACY Ltd., at Unit G1/G2, The Imperial Laundry, 87 Warriner Gardens, London SW11 4DX.

You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Links to Third Party Website(s)

Our Website or any products/services being rendered to you may contain links to other websites that are not operated by Us and whose privacy practices may differ from Us. If you click on a third-party link, you may be directed to the thirdparty website. Any submission of your Personal Data to any of those third-party websites will be governed by the relevant third-parties’ privacy policies. We have no control and shall not assume any responsibilities howsoever arising thereof and We strongly advise you to carefully read the privacy policies prior to the disclosure of any information.

Advertising

We may, from time to time, partner with a third party to display Our or a third party’s advertisement(s) on Our Website or engage a third party to manage Our advertising on Our Website. For more detailed information, please refer to Our Cookie Policy.

Mobile Applications or Mobile Website

We may provide Our products or services to you via our mobile applications or mobile website that is designed to be used on mobile computing devices (the “Applications”). You may be required to log in to Our mobile applications or mobile website with your username and password in order to allow you to associate with the user account you have created on Our Website. The processing of Personal Data information therein will also be governed in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Our Cookie Policy.

In addition to the above, you may opt-out of personalised advertising by adjusting the settings on your mobile device.

Please be aware that such an opt-out will disable all personalised ads on applications which use IDFA and Google Android Advertising ID. This does not mean you will not see advertisement. You will see advertisements that are not personalised to you.

Contact Us

If you: (i) have any questions, queries, inquiries or comments on Our Privacy Policy; (ii) have any concerns about how We process your Personal Data; (iii) would like to opt out of direct marketing activities; (iv) would like Us to update information or preferences you have provided to Us; or (v) have any other issues relating to this Privacy Policy, you may also get in touch with Our designated Data Protection Officer at dpo@inmagine.com

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We will keep this Privacy Policy under regular review, and We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version shall apply and supersede all previous versions. Hence, it is advisable that you check this Privacy Policy on a regular basis.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY POLICY (PIXLR FOR EDUCATION)

This Children’s Privacy Policy explains Our information collection, use, consent practices, disclosure and retention with respect to personal data (“Personal Data”) provided by the child (“Child” or “Children”) through the website of pixlr.com (the “Website”).

This Children’s Privacy Policy is in accordance with the United States Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”) and the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), and outlines our practices in the United States and the European Union regarding Children’s Personal Data.

Essential Information

For the purposes of processing of the Personal Data relating to Children on the Website, the relevant Inmagine Group entity acting as data controller is Inmagine Lab Pte. Ltd. “Our”, “We” or “Us” in this Children’s Privacy Policy shall mean Inmagine Lab Pte. Ltd.

For any general queries you may contact Us at: education@pixlr.com.

Personal Data We May Collect from the Child

The term Personal Data refers to the data the Child provides to Us through the Website including:

Browsing Data

The information systems and software procedures used to operate this Website which acquire Personal Data as part of their standard functioning. The transmission of such Personal Data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols. This Personal Data category includes, among other things, the IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers and terminal equipment used by the Child, the location of the devices, the URI/URL (Uniform Resource Identifier/Locator) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the Child’s operating system and computer environment.

Registration Profile

If a Child decides to create an account on the Website, We require the Child to provide Us the following information such as name, school name, location, level of education, e-mail address, country and a password which shall be encrypted.

Photos and Content

Our service involves photo editing products and the Child may include photographs of themselves (or other individuals) onto the product and stored locally within the web browser. We do not upload nor store any photographs or content nor make any of the content accessible to the public.

How We Collect the Personal Data

We use cookies and similar technologies or tools to collect information about the Child’s activities on Our Website, including using social media features or services on Our Website which may enable the Child to connect with Our social media page or share any promotional activities with their friends and social networks. Detailed information on the cookies We use and the purpose for which We use them are set out in Our Cookie Policy (https://pixlr.com/cookie-policy).

How We Use the Personal Data

The Personal Data will be collected and processed for the purposes as stated in Our Pixlr Privacy Policy as stated above. We will not use the Personal Data for any purposes other than those authorised under the Pixlr Privacy Policy.

How do We Get Consent from Teachers and School Administrators for School-Based Activities

We allow teachers and school administrators to consent instead of parent(s) or legal guardian(s) for the collection of Personal Data from the Child with respect to their school-based activities.

How Teachers and School Administrators Access, Change or Delete the Personal Data of the Child

Teachers and school administrators may at any time access or make changes to the Child’s account or personal information the We have collected online from the Child.

At any time, teachers and school administrators can also refuse to permit Us to collect further Personal Data from the Child, and can request that We delete from Our records the Personal Data We have collected in connection with that account.

Teachers and school administrators can request access to, change and/or delete the Child’s Personal Data by contacting Us at education@pixlr.com. For the Child’s protection, We may need to verify the identity of the teacher or school administrator before implementing any request of access, change or deletion of the Personal Data of the Child.

How Teachers or School Administrators Raise Other Questions or Concerns

If teachers or school administrators have any questions or concerns about the Child’s use or the Website, We encourage the teachers or school administrators to contact Us at education@pixlr.com.

Disclosure of the Personal Data and Data Recipients

We will only disclose the Personal Data in accordance with Our Pixlr Privacy Policy as stated above. We will not disclose the Personal Data for any purposes other than those authorised under the Pixlr Privacy Policy.

Retention of The Personal Data

The Child’s Personal Data will be retained in accordance with Our Pixlr Privacy Policy as stated above.

If the Child chooses to close the account or if the account is closed, We will delete the Child's Personal Data and information within thirty (30) days. This is without prejudice to Our right to retain the information (such as username and transaction details) to comply with legal obligations, prevent frauds and protect Our legal interest.

Security

We treat the security of all Personal Data submitted or provided by the Child to Us seriously and of utmost importance. We shall take reasonable steps to protect or secure the Personal Data. Accordingly, We may require Our employees or third-party service providers to assist Us in implementing or applying appropriate securities measures (such as firewalls, penetration testing and etc). Children are advised to not disclose and to keep secure their own username and password at all times.

Contact Us

If the Child and/or the teacher or administrator may have any other issues relating to this Children’s Privacy Policy, the Child and/or the teacher or administrator may get in touch with us at education@pixlr.com.

Changes to this Children’s Privacy Policy

We will keep this Children’s Privacy Policy under regular review, and may update this Children’s Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version shall apply and supersede all previous versions.

Last updated: 9 February 2022